Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
529
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

J2. If not all have a Tazkira, why not? (Select one main reason) (H12)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 859
Invalid: 799
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Asked for bribe 31
1.9%
2 Can’t apply outside home area 21
1.3%
3 Don’t know how or where to apply 27
1.6%
4 Don’t see the need 56
3.4%
5 Other (Specify) 56
3.4%
6 Process too slow or costly 585
35.3%
7 Waiting for application 83
5%
Missing value 799
48.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: