Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
529
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

J6. Which services are affected? (Select top 1–2 only) (H18)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 1182
Invalid: 476
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 26
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Education (schools, universities, etc.) 64
3.9%
2 Education (schools, universities, etc.) Government benefits or services 118
7.1%
3 Education (schools, universities, etc.) Health care (public and private) 70
4.2%
4 Education (schools, universities, etc.) Housing or land 69
4.2%
5 Education (schools, universities, etc.) Other (specify) 25
1.5%
6 Government benefits or services 171
10.3%
7 Government benefits or services Education (schools, universities, etc.) 102
6.2%
8 Government benefits or services Health care (public and private) 70
4.2%
9 Government benefits or services Housing or land 86
5.2%
10 Government benefits or services Other (specify) 55
3.3%
11 Health care (public and private) 16
1%
12 Health care (public and private) Education (schools, universities, etc.) 30
1.8%
13 Health care (public and private) Government benefits or services 59
3.6%
14 Health care (public and private) Housing or land 24
1.4%
15 Health care (public and private) Other (specify) 6
0.4%
16 Housing or land 11
0.7%
17 Housing or land Education (schools, universities, etc.) 21
1.3%
18 Housing or land Government benefits or services 72
4.3%
19 Housing or land Health care (public and private) 9
0.5%
20 Housing or land Other (specify) 4
0.2%
21 Other (specify) 66
4%
22 Other (specify) Education (schools, universities, etc.) 12
0.7%
23 Other (specify) Government benefits or services 8
0.5%
24 Other (specify) Health care (public and private) 2
0.1%
25 Other (specify) Housing or land 11
0.7%
26 Refused to answer 1
0.1%
Missing value 476
28.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: