Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
529
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

K2. What mechanisms are you aware of? (H20)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 264
Invalid: 1394
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 24
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 AWAAZ (410 free number) 35
2.1%
2 AWAAZ (410 free number) Community outreach volunteers 1
0.1%
3 AWAAZ (410 free number) Community outreach volunteers UNHCR Hotline 1
0.1%
4 AWAAZ (410 free number) Complaint box 1
0.1%
5 AWAAZ (410 free number) Complaint box UNHCR Hotline 1
0.1%
6 AWAAZ (410 free number) UNHCR Hotline 7
0.4%
7 AWAAZ (410 free number) UNHCR Hotline Complaint box 3
0.2%
8 Community outreach volunteers 16
1%
9 Community outreach volunteers Complaint box 1
0.1%
10 Community outreach volunteers Other (specify) 3
0.2%
11 Community outreach volunteers Other (specify) UNHCR Hotline 1
0.1%
12 Community outreach volunteers UNHCR Hotline Complaint box 1
0.1%
13 Complaint box 23
1.4%
14 Complaint box AWAAZ (410 free number) UNHCR Hotline 1
0.1%
15 Complaint box Community outreach volunteers 2
0.1%
16 Complaint box Community outreach volunteers UNHCR Hotline 1
0.1%
17 Other (specify) 47
2.8%
18 Other (specify) Community outreach volunteers 1
0.1%
19 Other (specify) UNHCR Hotline 3
0.2%
20 UNHCR Hotline 107
6.5%
21 UNHCR Hotline AWAAZ (410 free number) 2
0.1%
22 UNHCR Hotline Community outreach volunteers Other (specify) 1
0.1%
23 UNHCR Hotline Complaint box AWAAZ (410 free number) 1
0.1%
24 UNHCR Hotline Other (specify) 4
0.2%
Missing value 1394
84.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: