Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
529
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Province (province)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 1093
Invalid: 565
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 25
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Baghlan 53
3.2%
2 Balkh 70
4.2%
3 Farah 16
1%
4 Faryab 7
0.4%
5 Ghazni 17
1%
6 Helmand 32
1.9%
7 Herat 170
10.3%
8 Jawzjan 18
1.1%
9 Kabul 283
17.1%
10 Kandahar 63
3.8%
11 Kapisa 9
0.5%
12 Khost 6
0.4%
13 Kunar 13
0.8%
14 Kunduz 87
5.2%
15 Laghman 34
2.1%
16 Logar 3
0.2%
17 Maidan Wardak 1
0.1%
18 Nangarhar 146
8.8%
19 Paktika 6
0.4%
20 Paktya 11
0.7%
21 Parwan 9
0.5%
22 Sar-e-Pul 6
0.4%
23 Takhar 19
1.1%
24 Uruzgan 1
0.1%
25 Zabul 13
0.8%
Missing value 565
34.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: