Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V106]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
787
Downloads
3
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Move to which province? (C13_2_Move_to_which_province)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 44
Invalid: 1614
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Badakhshan 1
0.1%
2 Balkh 1
0.1%
3 Bamyan 2
0.1%
4 Ghazni 1
0.1%
5 Helmand 1
0.1%
6 Herat 6
0.4%
7 Kabul 21
1.3%
8 Kandahar 2
0.1%
9 Khost 1
0.1%
10 Kunduz 1
0.1%
11 Laghman 1
0.1%
12 Maidan Wardak 1
0.1%
13 Nangarhar 4
0.2%
14 Nimroz 1
0.1%
Missing value 1614
97.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: