Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V14]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
802
Downloads
3
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

Intended Province of Return (B_12_province)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 1093
Invalid: 565
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 33
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Badakhshan 1
0.1%
2 Badghis 3
0.2%
3 Baghlan 60
3.6%
4 Balkh 66
4%
5 Bamyan 8
0.5%
6 Daykundi 5
0.3%
7 Farah 15
0.9%
8 Faryab 16
1%
9 Ghazni 19
1.1%
10 Ghor 3
0.2%
11 Hilmand 28
1.7%
12 Hirat 160
9.7%
13 Jawzjan 23
1.4%
14 Kabul 212
12.8%
15 Kandahar 58
3.5%
16 Kapisa 8
0.5%
17 Khost 8
0.5%
18 Kunar 15
0.9%
19 Kunduz 88
5.3%
20 Laghman 46
2.8%
21 Logar 10
0.6%
22 Maidan Wardak 5
0.3%
23 Nangarhar 142
8.6%
24 Nimroz 2
0.1%
25 Nuristan 1
0.1%
26 Paktika 9
0.5%
27 Paktya 9
0.5%
28 Panjsher 11
0.7%
29 Parwan 16
1%
30 Sar-e-Pul 12
0.7%
31 Takhar 20
1.2%
32 Uruzgan 1
0.1%
33 Zabul 13
0.8%
Missing value 565
34.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: