Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V230]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
754
Downloads
3
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

E6. If yes, why (female members)? (E5_1_If_not_why_male_female)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 473
Invalid: 1185
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Customary issues (community don’t like to take female members to hospital/healthcare facility) 1
0.1%
2 Disability (facilities / services not accessible for persons with disabilities) 2
0.1%
3 Lack of female doctor/nurse 11
0.7%
4 Lack of financial means 364
22%
5 Lack of qualified personnel 47
2.8%
6 Lack of transportation 16
1%
7 Other (specify) 10
0.6%
8 The facility is too far 22
1.3%
Missing value 1185
71.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: