Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ASIA / UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_V2.1 / variable [file_id_V489]
ASIA

Post-Return Monitoring Survey - 2025

Afghanistan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_AFG_2025_PRM_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Asia Pacific Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
697
Downloads
3
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Main

K4. What prevents you from contacting aid organizations with complaints or questions? (Select all that apply) (I23_What_are_the_ma_on_or_share_feedback)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 1658
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 77
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Disability-related barriers 9
0.5%
2 Disability-related barriers Don’t trust the system 2
0.1%
3 Disability-related barriers Language barriers 2
0.1%
4 Disability-related barriers No system in my area 1
0.1%
5 Don’t know how 246
14.8%
6 Don’t know how Don’t trust the system 10
0.6%
7 Don’t know how Fear of consequences 12
0.7%
8 Don’t know how Fear of consequences No system in my area 8
0.5%
9 Don’t know how Language barriers 3
0.2%
10 Don’t know how Language barriers Fear of consequences 1
0.1%
11 Don’t know how No system in my area 94
5.7%
12 Don’t know how No system in my area Don’t trust the system 7
0.4%
13 Don’t trust the system 70
4.2%
14 Don’t trust the system Don’t know how 5
0.3%
15 Don’t trust the system Don’t know how Language barriers 1
0.1%
16 Don’t trust the system Don’t know how No system in my area 1
0.1%
17 Don’t trust the system Fear of consequences 11
0.7%
18 Don’t trust the system Fear of consequences Don’t know how 1
0.1%
19 Don’t trust the system Fear of consequences Language barriers 1
0.1%
20 Don’t trust the system Language barriers 4
0.2%
21 Don’t trust the system No system in my area 32
1.9%
22 Don’t trust the system No system in my area Don’t know how 1
0.1%
23 Don’t trust the system No system in my area Fear of consequences 4
0.2%
24 Don’t trust the system Refused to answer Fear of consequences 2
0.1%
25 Fear of consequences 60
3.6%
26 Fear of consequences Disability-related barriers 1
0.1%
27 Fear of consequences Don’t know how 2
0.1%
28 Fear of consequences Don’t trust the system 11
0.7%
29 Fear of consequences Don’t trust the system Don’t know how 1
0.1%
30 Fear of consequences Don’t trust the system No system in my area 2
0.1%
31 Fear of consequences Don’t trust the system Other (specify) 1
0.1%
32 Fear of consequences Language barriers 7
0.4%
33 Fear of consequences Language barriers Don’t trust the system 2
0.1%
34 Fear of consequences No system in my area 18
1.1%
35 Fear of consequences No system in my area Don’t know how 1
0.1%
36 Fear of consequences No system in my area Don’t trust the system 1
0.1%
37 Fear of consequences No system in my area Don’t trust the system Disability-related barriers 1
0.1%
38 Fear of consequences Other (specify) 2
0.1%
39 Fear of consequences Refused to answer 1
0.1%
40 Language barriers 84
5.1%
41 Language barriers Disability-related barriers 3
0.2%
42 Language barriers Don’t trust the system 3
0.2%
43 Language barriers Fear of consequences 2
0.1%
44 Language barriers No system in my area 4
0.2%
45 No system in my area 333
20.1%
46 No system in my area Disability-related barriers 3
0.2%
47 No system in my area Don’t know how 35
2.1%
48 No system in my area Don’t know how Don’t trust the system 2
0.1%
49 No system in my area Don’t trust the system 47
2.8%
50 No system in my area Don’t trust the system Disability-related barriers 1
0.1%
51 No system in my area Don’t trust the system Don’t know how 3
0.2%
52 No system in my area Don’t trust the system Fear of consequences 2
0.1%
53 No system in my area Don’t trust the system Other (specify) 1
0.1%
54 No system in my area Don’t trust the system Refused to answer 1
0.1%
55 No system in my area Fear of consequences 19
1.1%
56 No system in my area Fear of consequences Don’t know how 2
0.1%
57 No system in my area Fear of consequences Don’t trust the system 3
0.2%
58 No system in my area Fear of consequences Don’t trust the system Refused to answer 1
0.1%
59 No system in my area Language barriers 4
0.2%
60 No system in my area Not relevant 1
0.1%
61 No system in my area Other (specify) 1
0.1%
62 Not relevant 397
23.9%
63 Not relevant Don’t know how 1
0.1%
64 Not relevant Don’t trust the system No system in my area 1
0.1%
65 Not relevant Fear of consequences 1
0.1%
66 Not relevant No system in my area 1
0.1%
67 Other (specify) 35
2.1%
68 Refused to answer 12
0.7%
69 Refused to answer Don’t trust the system 6
0.4%
70 Refused to answer Don’t trust the system Fear of consequences 2
0.1%
71 Refused to answer Don’t trust the system No system in my area 1
0.1%
72 Refused to answer Fear of consequences 2
0.1%
73 Refused to answer Fear of consequences Don’t trust the system 1
0.1%
74 Refused to answer No system in my area 1
0.1%
75 Refused to answer No system in my area Don’t trust the system 1
0.1%
76 Refused to answer No system in my area Fear of consequences 1
0.1%
77 Refused to answer Not relevant 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: